Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shintool Machinery Co., Limited

Battery Operated Forklift, Heli Battery Forklift, Chl Battery Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift, Fd30t Forklift 3t Forklift, 3ton Diesel Forklift Truck with Manual Automatic Transmission and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Warehouse Equipment 1 Forklifts Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift

Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift

FOB Price: US $8,000-15,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000-15,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 3000units Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CPD25-HA1-3
  • Type: Electric Forklift
  • Load Capacity: 1T - 5T
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Controller: Curtis or Zapi
  • Lifiting Height: 3300mm and Optional
  • Weight: 4300kg
  • Color: Yellow
  • Battery: 48V / 600ah
  • Transport Package: Professional Export Packing
  • Origin: Anhui, China (Mainland)
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Lift height: 3000~5000mm
  • Manufacturer: Heli Group
  • Loading Capacity: 1.5/2/2.5/3 Tons
  • Fork Size: 1070*122*40
  • Tyre Type: Pneumatic, Solid
  • Character: Battery Operated Forklift
  • Trademark: HELI-CHL
  • Specification: CQC CE ISO9001
  • HS Code: 84271090
Product Description
We HELI Group (Anhui HELI Co., Ltd) was founded in 1958, for the last 57 years, we only specialize in manufacturing and selling forklifts. From 1991, we has been No.1 in China for 26 years; from 2013, we rank No.8 in the world. We have 8000+ employees and 800 technician engineers, we make and sell forklifts 86000 units each year. We have established mature dealership in more than 150 countries and regions.
We supply forklift with:
High-level Quality (largest forklift manufacturer)
Competitive Price, LOW Price (largest forklift exporter)
Best After-sale Service (sell to 150 countries and regions)

Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift

Standard Configuration of our CHL HELI Brand Battery Operated Forklift
1.American Curtis Controller
2.Advanced HELI Hydraulic Automatic Transmission
3.Electric-hydraulic Directional Control Valve
4.AC Motor, Larger Power
5.Lifting Height 3000mm, Duplex Mast
6.Pneumatic Tyres
7.Fork Length 920mm/1070mm
8.Comfortable Seat with Armrest and Safe-belt, etc.
Optional Equipments
1.Italian Zapi Controller
2.Lifting Height 3m-7m
3.Full-free Duplex or Triplex Mast
4.Side Shifter, Solid Tyres, No-mark Solid Tyres, Suspension Seat
5.Driver's Cabin, Customized Color, etc.

Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift
Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift
Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift
GeneralManufacture CHL HELI Brand Battery Operated Forklift
Model CPD15CPD20CPD25CPD30
Power Type Battery
Load Capacitykg1500200025003000
Load Centermm500
SizeHeight with Mast Extendedmm4040404240424182
Standard Lift Heightmm3000300030003000
Height with Mast Loweredmm1995200020002075
Free Liftmm150170170145
Overhead Guard Heightmm2130215521552215
Length to Fork Facemm2175240024002485
Ground Clearance at Mast (loaded)mm110115115135
Overall Widthmm1070115011501225
Outside Turning Radiusmm1880206520652210
Right Stack Aisle width 
(pallet size 1m×1m, clearance 200mm)
mm3490373037303965
Right Stack Aisle width 
(pallet size 1.2m×1.2m, clearance 200mm)
mm3690393039304095
Mast Tilt Angle (F/R) 6/126/126/126/10
Fork Sizemm35×100×92040×122×92040×122×107045×125×1070
Total Weightkg2980408042304810/3230
PerformanceTravel Speed (with/without load)km/h14/1514/1515.0/15.5
Lifting Speed (with/without load)mm/s270/450280/490280/450
Lowering Speed (with/without load)mm/s450450500
Gradient Performance with Load%17161515
Max.draw-bar Pull with LoadN8800123001280015600
TyresTyre Type Pneumatic
Tyres Number (front/rear) 2/2
Tyre size (front) 6.50-10-10PR7.00-12-12PR28×9-15-12PR
Tyre size (rear) 16*6-8-10PR18×7-8-14PR18×7-8-14PR
BatteryBattery Voltage / Rated Capacity (5h) (min/max)V/Ah48/48048/60080/480
Battery Weightkg76010001580
Motor Drive Motor-60 Min. Ratingkw8.0(AC)11.1(AC)16.6(AC)
Pump Motor-15 Min.Ratingkw7.5(DC)10.5(DC)13(DC)
Drive Motor Control Method MOSFET/AC
Pump Motor Control Method MOSFET/DC
Service Brake / Parking Brake Hydraulic / Mechanial

Quality Advantage
For our CHL HELI brand battery operated forklift:
1. Larger Battery, High-level Battery
   For our 2ton 2.5ton forklift, our battery is 48V/600Ah, larger battery, long service time.. 
   Our battery is from one of leading battery manufacturers in China, high-level quality, long service life.
2. We use Japan Germany Transmission
   All key parts are imported from Japan and Germany.
   Others all use China made transmission. All gears are made in China.
3. We use Japan Hydraulic System (gear pump, cylinder, high-pressure oil pipe)
   Others all use normal China made pump pipes.
4. We use High Frequency Charger 
   Save much charging time for you.
5. We use Reliable & Flexible Casting Steering System         
   Now global top forklift brands all use casting steering system, while other China brands still use traditional welding axle. Casting type is stronger, and low maintenance cost than welding axle.

LOW PRICE, sell to 150 countries
High-level Quality (the largest forklift manufacturer in China)
  We have toppest forklift engineers team in China, with the biggest forklift R&D base.
  All spare parts our forklift use must standard at least two technical tests, to make sure reliability.
LOW Price (mass production)
  Every year we make and sell more than 86000 units forklift to China and world. 
  We are the largest forklift manufacturer, mass production largely lower our pruduction cost.
  So our price of forklift is lower, but high level quality.
The largest forklift exporter, Selling to more than 150 countries and regions
  As the largest forklift exporter, we have sold our forklifts to more than150 countries and regions, every year we export 16000+ unit to the world market.
Reliable After-sale Service
  We HELI Group only choose long cooperation suppliers, this largely avoid the risk of breakdown in parts supply chain. 
  With years' development, we have established mature dealership and service shop in more than 150 countries and regions. It's very easy to buy our spare parts and get maintenance cost in your local. While other brand can't do this.
   The price of our forklifts are low, we also will save more maintenance cost for you in the future.

Company Introduction
We HELI Group (Anhui HELI Co., Ltd) was founded in 1958, for the last 57 years, we only specialize in manufacturing and selling forklifts.
From 1991, we has been No.1 in China for 26 years; from 2013 to now, we rank No.8 in the world.
We have 8000+ employees and 800 technician engineers, we make and sell 86000 units forklift each year.
In China, we have the largest forklift R&D base, and the largest forklift testing center.
We have high cooperation with global famous R&D team and office in Italy, Japan, Germany, American, etc.
We have established mature dealership in more than 150 countries and regions.
We supply high level quality forklift with low price.
Chl Heli Brand Battery Operated Forklift

We supply full range Forklift Trucks
Diesel Forklift: 1.5 ton, 2 ton, 2.5 ton, 3 ton, 3.5 ton, 4 ton, 4.5 ton, 5 ton, 6 ton, 7 ton, 7.5 ton, 8 ton, 10 ton
Gasoline/Lpg Forklift: 1.5 ton, 1.8 ton, 2 ton, 2.5 ton, 3 ton, 3.5 ton,  4 ton, 4.5 ton, 5 ton, 6 ton, 7 ton
Electric Forklift: 1 ton, 1.5 ton, 1.8 ton, 2 ton, 2.5 ton, 3 ton, 3.5 ton, 4 ton, 4.5 ton, 5 ton, 6 ton, 7 ton
Heavy Duty Forklift: 12ton, 13ton, 14ton, 15ton, 16ton, 18ton, 20ton, 25ton, 32ton, 46ton
Electric Stacker, Electric Pallet Truck
Full-electric Stacker: Loading Capacity 1000kg, 1200kg, 1400kg, 1600kg, 2000kg
Electric Pallet Truck: Loading Capacity 1500kg, 2000kg, 2800kg, 3000kg, 3500kg.
Which one do you need?  Send inquiry now.
For more information about our CHL HELI brand battery operated forklift, Contact Us Now!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Shawn Du
*From:
To: Mr. Shawn Du
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category